mech-banner2.png

Intership Record for Academic Year 2016-17

Sr.no. Student Name Class Company Name
1 Alex Sebastian TE-MECH Indian Railways, Kalyan-421301
2 Joy Christan TE-MECH Kausha Shil, Mumbra,Thane-400612
3 Rajvinder Singh BE-MECH Jost’s Engineering Company Limited, C-7 Wagle Industrial Estate, Road No12,Thane 400604
4 Parth Raval BE-MECH Jost’s Engineering Company Limited, C-7 Wagle Industrial Estate, Road No12,Thane 400604
5 Sagar Varandekaar TE-MECH Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Sewri, Mumbai-400015
6 Sagar Varandekaar TE-MECH Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Mumbai
7 Tyron Fernandes TE-MECH 3/4,Dhanwant Indl Premises Coop Ltd, Datta Mandir Road,Bhandup(W) Mumbai-78
8 Sagar Varandekaar TE-MECH Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Sewree, Mumbai-400015
9 Vadhukut Varghese TE-MECH Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co Ltd, Pirojshanagar,Vikhroli, Mumbai-400079
10 Siddharth Ghosh TE-MECH Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd, PO PIPLANI, Bhopal-462022
11 Yogesh Yadav TE-MECH DRM Office,3rd Floor, Sr DEE office, Mumbai Central €, Mumbai-400008
12 Vinoy Varghese TE-MECH DRM Office,3rd Floor, Sr DEE office, Mumbai Central €, Mumbai-400008
13 Sameer Singh TE-MECH DRM Office,3rd Floor, Sr DEE office, Mumbai Central €, Mumbai-400008
14 Vadukut Varghese TE-MECH HRDD, BARC, BARC Training School, Anushaktinagar Mumbai-94
15 Gaurav kulkarni TE-MECH Matunga Carriage Workshop, Central Railway, Mumbai
16 Sanchita Surve TE-MECH Matunga Carriage Workshop, Central Railway, Mumbai
17 Yashasvi Shetty TE-MECH Matunga Carriage Workshop, Central Railway, Mumbai
18 Pushkaraj Karve TE-MECH Hindalco Industries Ltd, Taloja, Navi Mumbai
19 Parth Ghodke TE-MECH Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd, CC Head Vehicle Engineering, KND, Mumbai
20 Lloyd Fernandes TE-MECH BARC Training School, Anushaktinagar Mumbai-94
21 Lloyd Fernandes TE-MECH Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, Hauz Khas New Delhi-110016 (INDIA)
22 Parth Ghodke TE-MECH BARC Training Centre, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai
23 Mihir Gidwani TE-MECH BARC Training Centre, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai
24 Omar Almeida TE-MECH BARC Training Centre, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai
25 Shubham Hande TE-MECH BARC Training Centre, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai
26 Antonio Dcunha TE-MECH Mahindra & Mahindra, Nasik
27 Tanmay Gawas TE-MECH Refinery Learning Center, BPCL, Refinery, Mahul, Chembur,Mumbai-74
28 Pranav Rane TE-MECH HPCL, Mumbai Refinery,Mahul,Chembur,Mumbai-74
29 Rochele Pinto TE-MECH HPCL, Mumbai Refinery,Mahul,Chembur,Mumbai-74
30 Pranav Bait TE-MECH BPCL, Chembur, Mumbai
31 Tanmay Gawas TE-MECH BPCL, Chembur, Mumbai
32 Vadukut Varghese TE-MECH BARC, Trombay, Mumbai-85
Copyright ©2020 Department Of Mechanical Engineering, DBIT, Mumbai. All Rights Reserved.